Sold
Listing Courtesy of: TENNESSEE VIRGINIA / Elevation Real Estate & Property Group
579 Teaberry Road Roan Mountain, TN 37687
Sold on 08/09/2024
$235,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/09/2024
08/09/2024
Lot Size
0.35 acres
0.35 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1947
1947
Style
Bungalow
Bungalow
County
Carter County
Carter County
Listed By
Karla Holtsclaw, Century 21 Legacy
Bought with
Sierra Arnett, Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate
Sierra Arnett, Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate
Source
TENNESSEE VIRGINIA
Last checked May 17 2026 at 8:27 PM GMT+0000
TENNESSEE VIRGINIA
Last checked May 17 2026 at 8:27 PM GMT+0000
Living Area
- 973 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 03, 2024
Price Changed
$255,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jun 14, 2024
Price Changed
$260,000
-2%
-$5,000
May 15, 2024
Price Changed
$265,000
-7%
-$20,000
May 01, 2024
Listed
$285,000
-
-